Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter A were found in the SIHR database
1144 Teams Returned
Records 1 to 250 displayed
Name
AaB Aalborg   (Denmark)
AaB Aalborg   (Denmark-Jr)
AaB Aalborg 3   (Denmark 3)
AaB-2 Aalborg   (Denmark-2)
Aachener EC   (Germany-5)
Aachener EV   (Germany-4)
AaKoo Anjalankoski   (Finland-3)
AaKoo Anjalankoski   (Suomi-Sarj)
Aalborg II   (Denmark-2)
Aalborg IK   (Denmark)
Aalborg Pirates   (Denmark)
Aalborg U17   (Denmark U17)
Aalborg U20   (Denmark U20)
Aarau [EHC]   (Switz-3)
Aarhus IK   (Denmark-2)
Abbotsford - Bantam   (BCAHA)
Abbotsford - Midget   (BCAHA)
Abbotsford Coppertones   (NWHL)
Abbotsford Falcons   (BCJHL (1920-96))
Abbotsford Flyers   (BCJHL (1920-96))
Abbotsford Hawks Bantam A1   (PCBHL)
Abbotsford Hawks Midget A1   (PCMHL)
Abbotsford Heat   (AHL)
Abbotsford Pilots   (PIJHL)
Aberdeen   (Scotland U-16)
Aberdeen   (Scotland U-19)
Aberdeen Alligators   (SNL-Div.1)
Aberdeen Flames   (Scotland U-19)
Aberdeen Knights   (WheatSHL)
Aberdeen Lynx   (SNL [Scotland])
Aberdeen Wings   (NAHL (1984- ))
Abilene Aviators   (WPHL (1996-2001))
Abitibi East Filons Bantam AA   (LHEQBAA)
Abitibi Eskimos   (NOJHL)
Abitibi Filons Midget Espoir   (QMEAA)
Abitibi-Temiscamingue Forestiers   (QMAAAHL)
Abitibi-Temiscamingue Forestiers Espoir   (QMEAA)
Abord-A-Plouffe Raftmen   (QPHL)
Abu Dhabi Storms   (UAE)
Abyggeby IK - Gavle   (Sweden-3)
 
Academie Les Estacades   (QJuvHL)
Academie Saint-Louis (Associate)   (IJHL)
Academie St. Louis Arsenal   (QJuvHL)
Academy of Holy Angels (Minn.)   (H.S.)
Acadia University   (NSVHL)
Acadia University   (MIHL)
Acadia University   (X-Games Sr)
Acadia University   (X-Games CO)
Acadia University Axemen   (NSAVHL)
Acadia University Axemen   (AUS)
Acadia University Axemen   (CISA)
Acadia University Axemen   (MIAA)
Acadia University Axemen   (AUAA)
Acadian Peninsula Dragons   (NBMAAAHL)
Acadie-Bathurst Titan   (QMJHL)
ACBB   (France-2)
Achiever Academy   (H.S.)
Acroni Jesenice (HK)   (Sloven-U20)
Acroni Jesenice [HK]   (Alpenliga)
Acroni Jesenice [HK]   (Slovenia)
Acroni Jesenice [HK]   (Austria)
Acroni Jesenice [HK]   (Yugoslavia)
Acroni Jesenice [HK]   (Euro-IHL)
Acroni Jesenice B   (Euro-IHL B)
Acton   (OHA-JR (1893-1933))
Acton   (OHA-Jr. B (1933-54))
Acton   (ActRHL)
Acton ATW   (ActIHL)
Acton Blow Press   (ActIHL)
Acton Family Cleaners   (ActIHL)
Acton Heller's   (ActIHL)
Acton Lakeview   (ActIHL)
Acton Neislon’s   (ActIHL)
Acton Rhinos   (WUHL)
Acton Sabres   (SCJDHL)
Acton Sabres   (MOJCHL)
Acton Sabres   (CJBHL (1954-93))
Acton Tanners   (OHA-IntB)
Acton Travel   (ActIHL)
 
Acton Vale Accents   (PSHL)
Acton Vale Beaulieu   (QSPHL)
Acton Vale Nova   (QSPHL)
Acton Vale Nova   (LHSMQ)
Acton Vans Wielding   (ActIHL)
Acton-Boxborough High School (Mass.) Colonials   (H.S.)
Adelaide   (Australia)
Adelaide Adrenaline   (AIHL)
Adelaide Avalanche   (AIHL)
Adelaide Blackhawks   (Australia-2)
Adelaide Tigers   (AustraliaL)
Adelboden [EHC]   (Switz-4)
Adelboden [EHC]   (Switz-3)
Adelboden U20   (SWJUNA)
Adendorf [TSV]   (Germany-3)
Adendorfer EC   (Germany-3)
Adendorfer EC   (Germany-2)
Adendorfer EC   (Germany-5)
Adendorfer EC   (Germany-4)
Adirondack Flames   (AHL)
Adirondack Frostbite   (UHL)
Adirondack IceHawks   (UHL)
Adirondack Jr. Wings   (EmJHL)
Adirondack Jr. Wings   (USPHL Empire)
Adirondack Phantoms   (AHL)
Adirondack Red Wings   (AHL)
Adirondack Thunder   (ECHL)
Adirondack Wild U18 Midget A   (TVHL)
Adler Mannheim   (DEL)
Adler Mannheim   (EuroHL)
Admiral Vladivostok   (KHL)
Adrian College Bulldogs   (MCHA (98-13))
Adrian College Bulldogs   (ACHA (3))
Adrian College Bulldogs   (CCWHA (ACHA Div. 1))
Adrian College Bulldogs   (GLCHL (ACHA Div. 1))
Adrian College Bulldogs   (NCHA (81- ))
Adrian College Bulldogs (2007-2010)   (ACHA D1 (IND))
Adrian College Bulldogs (Black)   (MCHC (ACHA Div. 3))
Adrian College Bulldogs (Gold)   (MCHC (ACHA Div. 3))
 
Adrian College Bulldogs [W]   (NCAA-3 Ind [W])
Adrian College Bulldogs [W]   (NCHA [W])
Aeroflot Omsk   (USSR)
Aeroflot Omsk   (USSR-2)
Affton Americans U16 Midget AA   (MOAHL)
Agawam High School (MA) Brownies   (H.S.)
Agidel Ufa   (RusWHL)
Agordo [HC]   (Italy-3)
Agriculture   (ORAHL)
Ahaus [ESC]   (Germany-4)
Ahaus [ESC]   (Germany-3)
AHI Fighting Spirit   (NSJHL)
Ahmat Haukipudas   (Finland 2. Division)
Ahmat Haukipudas   (Finland-3)
Ahmat Haukipudas U18   (Jr.B III Div. U18)
Ahmat Haukipudas U18   (Jr.B I Di U18 Q)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Mestis)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Fin.1 Div. (74-2000))
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Finland-3)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Finland-Jr)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Finland-Q)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa Jr. A 1 div.   (Finland-Jr)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa Jr. C   (Jr.C SM-SA U16)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa U20   (Jr.A 1 Div. U20)
Ahuntsic Braves   (MontJAHL)
Ahuntsic Bruins   (MontJAHL)
Aich [EV]   (Germany-6)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden-Q)
AIK - Solna   (SM)
AIK - Solna   (Swe J-18 Allsvenskan)
AIK - Solna   (Swe J-16)
AIK - Solna   (Riksserien)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden-3)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden-2)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden-2 (Women's))
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden-2)
 
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden-3)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden-4)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Swe J-18 div.1)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden J-20 div.2)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden-Q)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
Air Force Academy Falcons   (ACHA Div. 3 Ind)
Air Force Academy Falcons   (AHA)
Air Force Academy Falcons   (NCAA-1 Ind.)
Air Force Academy Falcons   (CCHA)
Air Force University Falcons   (ECAC (1) (Men's Lax))
Airdrie   (CalJCHL)
Airdrie Beavers   (AlbSumHL)
Airdrie Dragons   (CalJCHL)
Airdrie Lightning   (SCAMHL)
Airdrie Lightning   (SCABHL)
Airdrie Lightning Min Midget AAA   (SAML)
Airdrie Rocky Mountain Lightning   (RAMHL)
Airdrie Thunder   (HJBHL)
Airdrie Xtreme   (AMBHL)
Airdrie-Cochrane Avalanche   (AMMHL)
Airport High School (MI) Jets   (H.S.)
Ajax Attack   (OJAHL)
Ajax Attack   (CCHL)
Ajax Attack   (OPJAHL)
Ajax Axemen   (OPJAHL)
Ajax Axemen   (OJHL-B)
Ajax Axemen   (MTJAHL (1991-98))
Ajax Axemen   (COJCHL)
Ajax Axemen   (CJBHL (1954-93))
Ajax Bantam Knights   (OMHA)
Ajax Knights   (OMHA)
Ajax Knights Midget A   (OMHA-LAK)
Ajax Knights Midget AA   (OMHA-LAK)
Ajax Knob Hill Farm   (OPJAHL (72-87))
Ajax Merchants   (OPJAHL (72-87))
Ajax Spartans   (SJCHL)
Ajax Steelers   (OPJAHL (72-87))
Ajax-Pickering Raiders Minor Midget AAA   (ETAMMHL)
 
Ajax/Pickering Raiders Mdgt AAA   (ETAHL)
Ajoie [HC]   (NLA)
Ajoie [HC]   (NLB)
Ajoie [HC]   (NLA-Q)
Ajoie HC   (Switz-3)
Ajoie II U15   (SWMINIA)
Ajoie U15   (SWTOPMINI)
Ajoie U17   (SWTOPNOV)
Ajoie U20   (SWELIJRB)
Ak Bars Kazan   (KHL)
Ak Bars Kazan   (RSL)
Ak Bars Kazan   (EuroHL)
Ak Bars-2 Kazan   (Russia-3)
Akademicky SK   (Bohemia)
Akademik Sofia   (Bulgaria)
Akademiker [HC]   (Switz-5)
Akademischer SC 1906 Dresden   (X-Europe)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden-4)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden-3)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden-Q)
Aker/Strangnas HC   (Sweden-5)
Aker/Strangnas HC 2   (Sweden-6)
Akers IF   (Sweden-5)
Akers IF   (Sweden-Q)
Akers IF   (SM)
Akers IF   (Sweden-3)
Akers IF   (Sweden-4)
Akers IF   (Sweden-2)
Akers IF   (Sweden)
Akersberga Vikings   (Sweden-4)
Akersberga Vikings   (Sweden-5)
Akron (Iowa) Hockey Team   (SCHL)
Akron Americans   (IHL (1945-2001))
Akron Clippers   (MOHL)
Akron Clippers   (USHL)
Akron Coalers   (Ind)
Akron Stars   (OhSHL)
Akwesasne Warriors   (FHL (2010-))
Akwesasne Wolves   (EOJBHL)
 
Al Ain Theebs   (UAE)
Al Ain Vipers   (UAE)
Alabama Gunners   (SEJHL)
Alabama Jr. Frozen Tide U18 Midget AA   (SYTHL)
Alabama Slammers   (WHA-2)
Alabama-Huntsville University Chargers   (AHA)
Alaska Aces   (ECHL)
Alaska Aces   (ECHL Pre-Season)
Alaska All Stars U16 Midget AAA   (ASHA)
Alaska All Stars U18AAA   (ASHA)
Alaska All-Stars   (AAHA)
Alaska All-Stars U18 Midget AA   (ASHA)
Alaska Arctic Ice   (NorPac)
Alaska Arctic Ice   (WSJHL)
Alaska Artic Ice   (AAHL)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>