Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter A were found in the SIHR database
1520 Teams Returned
Records 1 to 250 displayed
Name
A21 Academy   (PSHF U18)
AaB Aalborg   (Denmark)
AaB Aalborg   (Denmark-Jr)
AaB Aalborg 2   (Denmark-2)
AaB Aalborg 3   (Denmark-3)
AaB Aalborg U17   (Denmark U17)
AaB Aalborg U20   (Denmark U20)
Aachener EC   (Germany-6)
Aachener EC   (Germany-5)
Aachener EC   (Germany-4)
Aachener EC   (Germany-7)
Aachener EV   (Germany-5)
Aachener EV   (Germany-4)
AaKoo Anjalankoski   (Suomi-Sarj (1999-))
AaKoo Anjalankoski   (Finland 3)
Aarau [EHC]   (Switz-3)
Aarhus IK   (Denmark-2)
Aarhus IK II   (Denmark-3)
Abbotsford Bantam   (BCAHA)
Abbotsford Blues   (BCSAAHL)
Abbotsford Coppertones   (NWHL)
Abbotsford Falcons   (BCJHL (1967-96))
Abbotsford Flyers   (BCJHL (1967-96))
Abbotsford Hawks Bantam A1   (PCBHL)
Abbotsford Hawks Bantam A2   (PCBHL)
Abbotsford Hawks Bantam AAA   (BCAHA)
Abbotsford Hawks Midget A1   (PCMHL)
Abbotsford Hawks Midget A2   (PCMHL)
Abbotsford Hawks PW A1   (PCAHA)
Abbotsford Hawks PW A2   (PCAHA)
Abbotsford Hawks PW A3   (PCAHA)
Abbotsford Heat   (AHL (1940...))
Abbotsford Midget   (BCAHA)
Abbotsford Pilots   (PIJHL (1965-)
Aberdeen   (Scotland U-16)
Aberdeen   (Scotland U-19)
Aberdeen Alligators   (SNL Div.1)
Aberdeen Flames   (Scotland U-19)
Aberdeen Golden Eagles High School   (SDHS-)
Aberdeen Knights   (Wheatland SHL)
 
Aberdeen Lynx   (SNL [Scotland])
Aberdeen Wings   (NAHL (1984- ))
Abilene Aviators   (WPHL (1996-2001))
Abington High School Green Wave (MA)   (Hi School)
Abitibi East Filons Bantam AA   (LHEQBAA)
Abitibi East Filons Bantam AAA Releve   (QBAAAR)
Abitibi Eskimos   (NOSHA)
Abitibi Eskimos   (NOJHL)
Abitibi Filons Midget Espoir   (QMEAA)
Abitibi-Temiscamingue Forestiers   (QMAAA)
Abitibi-Temiscamingue Bantam AA   (QBAA)
Abitibi-Temiscamingue Bantam AAA Releve   (QBAAAR)
Abitibi-Temiscamingue Citadelles Espoir   (QMEAA)
Abitibi-Temiscamingue Forestiers Espoir   (QMEAA)
Abord-A-Plouffe Raftmen   (QPHL)
Abu Dhabi Scorpions   (UAE)
Abu Dhabi Storms   (UAE)
Aby HC   (Sweden-6)
Abyggeby IK - Gavle   (Sweden-3)
Academics Pilsen   (EUHL)
Academie Les Estacades   (QJHL Juvenile)
Academie Saint-Louis (Associate)   (IJHL)
Academie St. Louis Arsenal   (QJHL Juvenile)
Academy of Holy Angels Stars High School   (Hi School)
Academy St. Louis Arsenal   (CAHS)
Acadia University   (X-Games Co)
Acadia University   (X-Games Sr)
Acadia University   (MIHL)
Acadia University Axemen   (NSVHL)
Acadia University Axemen   (AUS)
Acadia University Axemen   (NSAVHL)
Acadia University Axemen   (MIAA)
Acadia University Axemen   (AUAA)
Acadia University Axemen   (CISA)
Acadia University COTC   (NSNDHL)
Acadian Peninsula Dragons   (NBMAAAHL)
Acadian Peninsula Lynx   (NBPWAAHL)
Acadian Peninsula Senators   (NBBAAA)
Acadie-Bathurst Titan   (QMJHL (1969...))
 
Acadie-Bathurst Titan   (QMJHL Pre-Season)
Acadie-Bathurst Titan PW   ()
ACBB   (France-2)
ACHA Men's National University Team   (ACHA)
Achiever Academy Aces [W]   (MinnesotaS HS HL[W])
Achiever NE Academy High School Aces   (Hi School)
Acroni Jesenice [HK]   (Alpenliga (1991-99))
Acroni Jesenice [HK]   (Slovenia)
Acroni Jesenice [HK]   (Austria)
Acroni Jesenice [HK]   (Yugoslavia)
Acroni Jesenice [HK]   (Euro-IHL)
Acroni Jesenice B   (Euro-IHL B)
Acton   (OHA Jr (1893-1933))
Acton   (Acton RHL)
Acton   (OHA Jr B (1933-54))
Acton   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Acton ATW   (Acton IHL)
Acton Blow Press   (Acton IHL)
Acton Chargers   (OMHA-CWAELL)
Acton Family Cleaners   (Acton IHL)
Acton Heller's   (Acton IHL)
Acton Lakeview   (Acton IHL)
Acton Neislon’s   (Acton IHL)
Acton Rhinos   (WUHL)
Acton Sabres   (SCJDHL)
Acton Sabres   (CJBHL (1954-93))
Acton Sabres   (MOJCHL)
Acton Tanners   (OHA Int B)
Acton Tanners   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Acton Travel   (Acton IHL)
Acton Vale Accents   (PSHL)
Acton Vale Beaulieu   (QSPHL (1996-2004))
Acton Vale Nova   (QSPHL (1996-2004))
Acton Vale Nova   (QSMHL)
Acton Vale Trackvale   (LHSR (2005-)
Acton Vans Wielding   (Acton IHL)
Acton-Boxborough High School Colonials (MA)   (Hi School)
Adams Central High School Patriots   (NSAA-D4)
Adelaide   (Australia)
 
Adelaide Adrenaline   (AIHL)
Adelaide Avalanche   (AIHL)
Adelaide Blackhawks   (Australia-2)
Adelaide Blackhawks   (IHSA Premier)
Adelaide Tigers   (Australia-L)
Adelboden [EHC]   (Switz-4)
Adelboden [EHC]   (Switz-3)
Adelboden [EHC] U20   (SWJUNA)
Adendorf [TSV]   (Germany-3)
Adendorf/Timmend.Strand [SG] U18   (Germany-J18 3)
Adendorfer EC   (Germany-3)
Adendorfer EC   (Germany-2)
Adendorfer EC   (Germany-4)
Adendorfer EC   (Germany-5)
Adendorfer EC II   (Germany-5)
Adendorfer EC II   (Germany-6)
Adendorfer EC U16   (Germany-J16 3)
Adendorfer EC U16   (Germany-J16 2)
Adendorfer EC U18   (Germany-J18 3)
Adendorfer EC/Molot Hamburg [SG] U16   (Germany-J16 2)
Adirondack Flames   (AHL (1940...))
Adirondack Frostbite   (UHL (1997-2007))
Adirondack Frostbite   (UHL Pre-Season)
Adirondack IceHawks   (UHL (1997-2007))
Adirondack Jr. Thunder   (NCPHL)
Adirondack Jr. Wings   (USPHL Empire)
Adirondack Jr. Wings   (EmJHL)
Adirondack Phantoms   (AHL (1940...))
Adirondack Predators   (NJHL)
Adirondack Red Wings   (AHL (1940...))
Adirondack Thunder   (ECHL (1988-))
Adirondack Thunder   (ECHL Pre-Season)
Adirondack Wild U18 Midget A   (TVHL)
Adler Mannheim   (DEL (1994-))
Adler Mannheim   (EuroHL (1995-2000))
Admiral Vladivostok   (KHL (2008-))
Adrian College Bulldogs   (Mid-westCHA1998-2013)
Adrian College Bulldogs   (ACHA Div. 3)
Adrian College Bulldogs   (NCHA (1981- ))
 
Adrian College Bulldogs   (GLCHL (ACHA Div. 1))
Adrian College Bulldogs (2007-2010)   (ACHA D1 (IND))
Adrian College Bulldogs (Black)   (MCHC (ACHA Div. 3))
Adrian College Bulldogs (Gold)   (MCHC (ACHA Div. 3))
Adrian College Bulldogs [W]   (CCWHA (ACHA Div. 1))
Adrian College Bulldogs [W]   (NCAA-3 Ind [W])
Adrian College Bulldogs [W]   (NCHA [W])
Adrian High School Antelopes   (OSAA-1A)
Aeroflot Omsk   (USSR)
Aeroflot Omsk   (USSR-3)
Aeroflot Omsk   (USSR-2)
Affton Americans U16 Midget AA   (MIssouri AHL)
Agawam High School Brownies (MA)   (Hi School)
Agidel Ufa [W]   (RusWHL [W])
Agincourt   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Agordino [HC]   (Italy-2)
Agordino [HC] U19   (Italy U19)
Agordo [HC]   (Italy-3)
Agriculture   (ORAHL)
Aguasabon River Rats   (TBJBHL (1993-2016))
Aguasabon River Rats   (NSJBHL (1996-2004))
Ahaus [ESC]   (Germany-4)
Ahaus [ESC]   (Germany-3)
AHI Fighting Spirit   (NSJHL)
Ahmat Haukipudas   (Suomi-Sarj (1999-))
Ahmat Haukipudas   (Finland 3)
Ahmat Haukipudas   (Finland 2. Division)
Ahmat Haukipudas U16   (Jr. C SM-SA U16)
Ahmat Haukipudas U17   (Jr. B2 SMSA U17)
Ahmat Haukipudas U17   (Jr. B2 SMSQ U17)
Ahmat Haukipudas U18   (Jr. B III Div. U18)
Ahmat Haukipudas U18   (Jr. B 1.Div U18 Q)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Mestis (2000-))
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Suomi-Sarj (1999-))
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Finland 3)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Finland Q)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Fin.1 Div. (74-2000))
Ahmat Hyvinkaa U16   (Jr. C SM-SA U16)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa U18   (Jr. B 1.Div U18)
 
Ahmat Hyvinkaa U20   (Jr. A 1 Div. U20)
Ahuntsic Braves   (Montreal JAHL)
Ahuntsic Braves   (MJHL AA)
Ahuntsic Bruins   (Montreal JAHL)
Aich [EV]   (Germany-6)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
AIK - Solna   (SM)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden-Q)
AIK - Solna   (Swe J-18 Allsvenskan)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden J-16)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden-2)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden-3)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden-2 [W])
AIK - Solna   (Riksserien)
AIK - Solna   (Swe J-20 Allsvenskan)
AIK - Solna 2   (Sweden-1 [W])
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden-3)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden-2)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden-4)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden-Q)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Swe J-18 Div 1)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden J-20 Div 2)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand J20   (Sweden-4)
AIK/Laser HT Oulu   (Suomi-Sarj (1999-))
Ailsa Craig   (OHA Int (1896-1934))
Ainsworth High School Bulldogs   (NSAA-D3)
Air Academy High School Kadets (CO)   (Hi School)
Air Force Academy Falcons   (AHA (2003...))
Air Force Academy Falcons   (CHA (1999-2010))
Air Force Academy Falcons   (NCAA-1 Ind.)
Air Force Academy Falcons   (ACHA Div. 3 Ind)
Airdrie Beavers   (Alberta SumHL)
Airdrie Dragons   (CalJCHL)
Airdrie Lightning   (SCAMHL)
Airdrie Lightning   (SCABHL)
Airdrie Lightning Min Midget AAA   (SAMHL)
 
Airdrie Lightning PW AA   (SCAPHL)
Airdrie Rocky Mountain Lightning   (RAMHL)
Airdrie Thunder   (Heritage Jr B)
Airdrie Thunder Midget T1   (CAMHL (Tier 1))
Airdrie Xtreme Bantam AAA   (AMBHL AAA (1990-))
Airdrie-Cochrane Avalanche Min. Mid. AAA   (AMMHL)
Airport High School Jets (MI)   (Hi School)
Aisulu Almaty (W)   (EWHL [W])
Aisulu Almaty (W)   (KazWHL (W))
Aisulu Almaty [W]   (EWCC [W])
Ajax Attack   (CCHL (2009-10))
Ajax Attack   (OJAHL (2009-))
Ajax Attack   (OPJAHL (1993-2009))
Ajax Axemen   (OPJAHL (1993-2009))
Ajax Axemen   (OJHL-B)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>