Society for International Hockey Research
 
Team List
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Teams who's name begins with the letter A were found in the SIHR database
1519 Teams Returned
Records 1 to 250 displayed
Name
AaB Aalborg   (Denmark)
AaB Aalborg   (Denmark-Jr)
AaB Aalborg 2   (Denmark-2)
AaB Aalborg 3   (Denmark-3)
AaB Aalborg U17   (Denmark U17)
AaB Aalborg U20   (Denmark U20)
Aachener EC   (Germany-6)
Aachener EC   (Germany-5)
Aachener EC   (Germany-4)
Aachener EC   (Germany-7)
Aachener EV   (Germany-5)
Aachener EV   (Germany-4)
AaKoo Anjalankoski   (Finland-3)
AaKoo Anjalankoski   (Suomi-Sarj)
Aarau [EHC]   (Switz-3)
Aarhus IK   (Denmark-2)
Aarhus IK II   (Denmark-3)
Abbotsford Bantam   (BCAHA)
Abbotsford Blues   (BCSAAHL)
Abbotsford Coppertones   (NWHL)
Abbotsford Falcons   (BCJHL (1967-96))
Abbotsford Flyers   (BCJHL (1967-96))
Abbotsford Hawks Bantam A1   (PCBHL)
Abbotsford Hawks Bantam AAA   (BCAHA)
Abbotsford Hawks Midget A1   (PCMHL)
Abbotsford Heat   (AHL (1940-)
Abbotsford Midget   (BCAHA)
Abbotsford Pilots   (PIJHL (1965-)
Aberdeen   (Scotland U-16)
Aberdeen   (Scotland U-19)
Aberdeen Alligators   (SNL-Div.1)
Aberdeen Flames   (Scotland U-19)
Aberdeen Golden Eagles High School   (SDHS-)
Aberdeen Knights   (WheatSHL)
Aberdeen Lynx   (SNL [Scotland])
Aberdeen Wings   (NAHL (1984- ))
Abilene Aviators   (WPHL (1996-2001))
Abington High School Green Wave   (MASSHS-D3S)
Abington HS   (PAHS-EASAA)
Abitibi East Filons Bantam AA   (LHEQBAA)
 
Abitibi East Filons Bantam AAA Releve   (QBAAAHL-R)
Abitibi Eskimos   (NOSHA)
Abitibi Eskimos   (NOJHL)
Abitibi Filons Midget Espoir   (QMEAA)
Abitibi-Temiscamingue Forestiers   (QMAAAHL)
Abitibi-Temiscamingue Bantam AA   (QBAA)
Abitibi-Temiscamingue Bantam AAA Releve   (QBAAAHL-R)
Abitibi-Temiscamingue Citadelles Espoir   (QMEAA)
Abitibi-Temiscamingue Forestiers Espoir   (QMEAA)
Abord-A-Plouffe Raftmen   (QPHL)
Abu Dhabi Scorpions   (UAE)
Abu Dhabi Storms   (UAE)
Aby HC   (Sweden-6)
Abyggeby IK - Gavle   (Sweden-3)
Academie Les Estacades   (QJuvHL)
Academie Saint-Louis (Associate)   (IJHL)
Academie St. Louis Arsenal   (QJuvHL)
Academy New Church Lions High School   (PAHS-EASA)
Academy of Holy Angels Stars High School   (MINNHS-DIV.2AA)
Academy St. Louis Arsenal   (CAHS)
Acadia University   (X-Games Sr)
Acadia University   (X-Games Co)
Acadia University   (MIHL)
Acadia University Axemen   (AUS)
Acadia University Axemen   (NSAVHL)
Acadia University Axemen   (MIAA)
Acadia University Axemen   (AUAA)
Acadia University Axemen   (NSVHL)
Acadia University Axemen   (CISA)
Acadia University COTC   (NSNDHL)
Acadian Peninsula Dragons   (NBMAAAHL)
Acadian Peninsula Lynx   (NBPWAAHL)
Acadian Peninsula Senators   (NBBAAA)
Acadie-Bathurst Titan   (QMJHL (1969-))
Acadie-Bathurst Titan   (QMJHL Pre-Season)
ACBB   (France-2)
ACHA Men's National University Team   (ACHA)
Achiever Academy Aces   (MSWHL)
Achiever NE Academy High School Aces   (MINNHS-DIV.4A)
 
Acroni Jesenice [HK]   (Euro-IHL)
Acroni Jesenice [HK]   (Austria)
Acroni Jesenice [HK]   (Yugoslavia)
Acroni Jesenice [HK]   (Alpenliga (1991-99))
Acroni Jesenice [HK]   (Slovenia)
Acroni Jesenice B   (Euro-IHL B)
Acton   (OHA-Jr. (1893-1933))
Acton   (ActRHL)
Acton   (OHA-Int (1896-1934))
Acton   (OHA-Jr. B (1933-54))
Acton ATW   (ActIHL)
Acton Blow Press   (ActIHL)
Acton Chargers   (OMHA-CWAELL)
Acton Family Cleaners   (ActIHL)
Acton Heller's   (ActIHL)
Acton Lakeview   (ActIHL)
Acton Neislon’s   (ActIHL)
Acton Rhinos   (WUHL)
Acton Sabres   (SCJDHL)
Acton Sabres   (CJBHL (1954-93))
Acton Sabres   (MOJCHL)
Acton Tanners   (OHA-Int B)
Acton Tanners   (OHA-Int (1896-1934))
Acton Travel   (ActIHL)
Acton Vale Accents   (PSHL)
Acton Vale Beaulieu   (QSPHL (1996-2004))
Acton Vale Nova   (QSPHL (1996-2004))
Acton Vale Nova   (LHSMQ)
Acton Vale Trackvale   (LHSR (2005-)
Acton Vans Wielding   (ActIHL)
Acton-Boxborough High School Colonials   (MASSHS-D1N)
Adams Central Patroits High School   (NSAA-D4)
Adams Eagles High School   (INDHS)
Adelaide   (Australia)
Adelaide Adrenaline   (AIHL)
Adelaide Avalanche   (AIHL)
Adelaide Blackhawks   (Australia-2)
Adelaide Blackhawks   (IHSA Premier)
Adelaide Tigers   (Australia-L)
 
Adelboden [EHC]   (Switz-4)
Adelboden [EHC]   (Switz-3)
Adelboden [EHC] U20   (SWJUNA)
Adendorf [TSV]   (Germany-3)
Adendorf/Timmend.Strand [SG] U18   (Germany-J18 3)
Adendorfer EC   (Germany-3)
Adendorfer EC   (Germany-2)
Adendorfer EC   (Germany-5)
Adendorfer EC   (Germany-4)
Adendorfer EC II   (Germany-6)
Adendorfer EC U16   (Germany-J16 3)
Adendorfer EC U16   (Germany-J16 2)
Adendorfer EC U18   (Germany-J18 3)
Adirondack Flames   (AHL (1940-)
Adirondack Frostbite   (UHL (1997-2007))
Adirondack Frostbite   (UHL Pre-Season)
Adirondack IceHawks   (UHL (1997-2007))
Adirondack Jr. Thunder   (NCPHL)
Adirondack Jr. Wings   (USPHL Empire)
Adirondack Jr. Wings   (EmJHL)
Adirondack Phantoms   (AHL (1940-)
Adirondack Predators   (NJHL)
Adirondack Red Wings   (AHL (1940-)
Adirondack Thunder   (ECHL (1988-)
Adirondack Thunder   (ECHL Pre-Season)
Adirondack Wild U18 Midget A   (TVHL)
Adler Mannheim   (EuroHL)
Adler Mannheim   (DEL (1994-))
Admiral Vladivostok   (KHL (2008-))
Adrian College Bulldogs   (MCHA (98-13))
Adrian College Bulldogs   (ACHA (3))
Adrian College Bulldogs   (NCHA (81- ))
Adrian College Bulldogs   (GLCHL (ACHA Div. 1))
Adrian College Bulldogs (2007-2010)   (ACHA D1 (IND))
Adrian College Bulldogs (Black)   (MCHC (ACHA Div. 3))
Adrian College Bulldogs (Gold)   (MCHC (ACHA Div. 3))
Adrian College Bulldogs [W]   (CCWHA (ACHA Div. 1))
Adrian College Bulldogs [W]   (NCAA-3 Ind [W])
Adrian College Bulldogs [W]   (NCHA [W])
 
Adrian High School Antelopes   (OSAA-1A)
Aeroflot Omsk   (USSR)
Aeroflot Omsk   (USSR-2)
Aeroflot Omsk   (USSR-3)
Affton Americans U16 Midget AA   (MOAHL)
Agawam High School Brownies   (MASSHS-D3AW)
Agidel Ufa   (RusWHL)
Agincourt   (OHA-Int (1896-1934))
Agordino [HC]   (Italy-2)
Agordino [HC] U19   (Italy U19)
Agordo [HC]   (Italy-3)
Agriculture   (ORAHL)
Aguasabon River Rats   (TBJBHL (1993-2016))
Aguasabon River Rats   (NSJBHL (1996-2004))
Ahaus [ESC]   (Germany-4)
Ahaus [ESC]   (Germany-3)
AHI Fighting Spirit   (NSJHL)
Ahmat Haukipudas   (Suomi-Sarj)
Ahmat Haukipudas   (Finland-3)
Ahmat Haukipudas   (Finland 2. Division)
Ahmat Haukipudas U16   (Jr.C SM-SA U16)
Ahmat Haukipudas U18   (Jr.B I Di U18 Q)
Ahmat Haukipudas U18   (Jr.B III Div. U18)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Fin.1 Div. (74-2000))
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Suomi-Sarj)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Mestis (2000-))
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Finland-3)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Finland-Jr)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa   (Finland-Q)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa U16   (Jr.C SM-SA U16)
Ahmat Hyvinkaa U20   (Jr.A 1 Div. U20)
Ahuntsic Braves   (MontJAHL)
Ahuntsic Braves   (MJAAHL)
Ahuntsic Bruins   (MontJAHL)
Aich [EV]   (Germany-6)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden J-20 Elit)
AIK - Solna   (Swe J-18 Allsvenskan)
AIK - Solna   (Swe J-16)
 
AIK - Solna   (SM)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden-Q)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden-2)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden-3)
AIK - Solna   (SWE J-20 Allsvenskan)
AIK - Solna   (Riksserien)
AIK - Solna   (Sweden-2 (Women's))
AIK - Solna 2   (Sweden-1 (Women's))
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden-3)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden-2)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden-4)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden-Q)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Swe J-18 div.1)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden J-20 div.2)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand   (Sweden J-18 Elit)
AIK Hockey - Harnosand J20   (Sweden-4)
Ailsa Craig   (OHA-Int (1896-1934))
Ainsworth High School Bulldogs   (NSAA-D3)
Air Academy High School Kadets   (COLOHS)
Air Force Academy Falcons   (ACHA Div. 3 Ind)
Air Force Academy Falcons   (AHA (2003-)
Air Force Academy Falcons   (CHA (1999-2010))
Air Force Academy Falcons   (NCAA-1 Ind.)
Air Force University Falcons   (ECAC (1) (Men's Lax))
Airdrie Beavers   (AlbSumHL)
Airdrie Dragons   (CalJCHL)
Airdrie Lightning   (SCAMHL)
Airdrie Lightning   (SCABHL)
Airdrie Lightning Min Midget AAA   (SAML)
Airdrie Rocky Mountain Lightning   (RAMHL)
Airdrie Thunder   (Her JB)
Airdrie Xtreme Bantam AAA   (AMBAAAHL (1990-))
Airdrie-Cochrane Avalanche Min. Mid. AAA   (AMMHL)
Airport High School Jets   (MICHS-HUR)
Aisulu Almaty   (EWCC [W])
Ajax Attack   (CCHL (2009-10))
Ajax Attack   (OPJAHL (1993-2009))
Ajax Attack   (OJAHL (2009-)
 
Ajax Axemen   (MTJAHL (1991-98))
Ajax Axemen   (OPJAHL (1993-2009))
Ajax Axemen   (OJHL-B)
Ajax Axemen   (COJCHL)
Ajax Axemen   (CJBHL (1954-93))
Ajax Bantam Knights   (OMHA)
Ajax Knights   (OMHA)
Ajax Knights   (OMHA-VDMHL)
Ajax Knights   (OMHA-EOMHL)
Ajax Knights Midget A   (OMHA-LAK)
Ajax Knights Midget AA   (OMHA-LAK)
Ajax Knob Hill Farm   (OPJAHL (1972-1987))
Ajax Mdgts   (OMHA)
Ajax Merchants   (OPJAHL (1972-1987))
Ajax Spartans   (SJCHL)
1 -  2 -  3 -  4 -  5 -  6 -  7 
<< First < Previous Next > Last >>